• Mrs Fiona Adamson - Technology, L6 Careers & Work Experience Coordinator
  • Mrs Nicola Amos - PE (NQT)
  • Mr Alex Arthur - History, KS5 Coordinator, ITT School experience Coordinator
  • Mrs Jasdip Appleyard - RE
  • Mrs Jill Armes - MFL, Project (part time)
  • Mrs Angela Anelay - Music (part-time)
  • Mr Karl Appleyard - ICT
  • Mrs Dawn Avey - PE, English, Head of Year 8
  • Mrs Julie Atthews - Head of Art
  • Mr Nick Avery - Head of History, Teaching & Learning Team
  • Mrs Melissa Beard - PE (part time)
  • Ms Sukhninder Bhogal - Maths
  • Miss Charlotte Balmer - English, Teaching & Learning Team
  • Mr Ben Brannigan - Head of Core PE
  • Mrs Rosemary Breare - Maths Tutor (part time)
  • Mr Craig Brown - Music (NQT)
  • Miss Sally Battison - History, Head of Politics
  • Mr Mark Bryan - Work Skills, English
  • Mr Jonathan Cambridge - PE (NQT)
  • Mrs Helen Crabtree - Head of Maths
  • Mrs Caroline Capper - RE (part time)
  • Mrs Helen Clarke - Geography, Lead Teacher Travel & Tourism (part time)
  • Miss Jessa Chambers - English (NQT)
  • Mr Martin Charlton - Head of Business, BTEC Quality Nominee
  • Miss Anna Cooper - Maths (NQT)
  • Miss Lindsey Cooper - 2 i/c English
  • Mrs Katy Conway - Design & Technology
  • Miss Katie Day - Science
  • Mrs Sam Dobson - Head of Work Skills
  • Mr Tom Dodson - 2 i/c Maths, Teaching & Learning Team
  • Miss Francesca De Lashley - Assistant Head: Director of Sixth Form, Psychology
  • Miss Jessica Dixon - MFL
  • Mr Andrew Daly - Headteacher, History
  • Miss Alex Darlington - Head of Drama & Theatre Studies, English
  • Mrs Andrea Edmondson - English, Head of Year 7
  • Mr James Evans - Head of Science
  • Miss Rebecca Evans - English (part time)
  • Mr Dan Furniss - Deputy Head: Care, Support and Administration, ICT, Business Studies
  • Mrs Charlotte Freeman - Science
  • Mr Alexis Green-Harding - Deputy Head: Curriculum, Assessment & Target Setting, Science
  • Mr Chris Gladstone - Head of IT & Computing, Pathfinder Secondary CPD, Operations/Events Manager
  • Miss Sara Gray - Head of Physics
  • Mr Stuart Goldsmith - Head of PE, Duke of Edinburgh Coordinator
  • Mr Chris Handley - Science
  • Mrs Jean Halifax - Art, Science
  • Mrs Fiona Hopkinson-Kearney - Business Studies, Head of Year 12
  • Miss Meg Holmes - 2 I/c RE / PSHCE Lead
  • Mrs Megan Holmes - English, Theatre Studies
  • Miss Cate Hollett - Work Skills (part time)
  • Miss Katherine Harper - Head of RE
  • Mr Tim Hunt - Maths
  • Mrs Linda Harvey - Head of Textiles
  • Miss Fiona Jackson - Maths
  • Miss Beth Kady - English
  • Mrs Katie Kellett - Social Sciences, Child Care, Health & Social Care, RE
  • Miss Ashleigh Kincell - History, Applied Law, Teaching & Learning Team
  • Dr Brian King - Maths
  • Mrs Joanna Kitney -, Head of Vocational Learning
  • Mr David Knox - History
  • Mrs Samantha Lambert - Assistant Head: School Community, RE
  • Mrs Rachel Lancaster - Acting Head of Music
  • Miss Alice Lawrenson - Design & Technology (NQT)
  • Mr Andrew Lee - Head of Media, English, Project
  • Mr Tim Lister - Maths
  • Miss Katia Leplâtre - MFL (part time)
  • Mr Steven Lever - Lead Practitioner Science
  • Mr Phil McBride - Lead Practitioner Maths
  • Mrs Lorraine McHugh - MFL
  • Miss Penny McDermott - Deputy Head: Teaching, Learning and Student Progress, History
  • Mr Tom Milner - Head of Engineering, Design & Technology, Teaching & Learning Team
  • Mrs Kirsty McMurdo - Assistant Head: Curriculum Support & Enrichment, Head of English
  • Mrs Clare Morrison - Head of Music, School Performance & Production Coordinator
  • Mr Philip Martin - Head of Food
  • Mr Clive Nicholson - Art, Sixth Form Academic Enrichment Coordinator, Project
  • Mrs Molly Newton - Primary Liaison, Music, Pathfinder Music Lead (part time)
  • Mr Richard Nihill - RE, Lay Chaplain, linked to SLT
  • Miss Lucy Nicol - SENDCo, PE
  • Mr Adam O’Brien - Science
  • Dr Rob Osman - Head of Chemistry
  • Mrs Lorraine Price - Maths
  • Dr Georgina Paul - Head of Geography
  • Ms Georgia Ramsay - Acting Head of Geography, Subject Specialist Geography
  • Miss Sarah Redman - ICT (part time)
  • Mrs Leanne Shaw - Maths (part time)
  • Mr Peter Skelton - Lead Teacher of Applied Law, Social Sciences, RE (part time)
  • Miss Rachel Snow - Head of MFL, Lead Practitioner MFL
  • Mr Nathan Thompson - Science (NQT)
  • Miss Hannah Turvey - RE, Geography, Charities Coordinator, Head of Year 10
  • Mr Philip Underwood - Geography (maternity cover)
  • Mr Rob Webb - Science
  • Mr Mark Wood - PE
  • Mr Tom Wiles - Geography, Head of Year 9
  • Mr Mike Williams - Assistant Head: Pastoral Care, English, Media, Head of Year 11
  • Mr Ben Williams - History, RE
  • Mr Ralph Williams - Science
  • Miss Hannah Woolerton - Lead Practitioner English
  • Mrs Hannah Weston - Science (responsibility for KS3) (part time)
  • Mr Andrew Young - Head of Social Sciences

Support Staff

  • Mr Nicholas Allcock - School Assistant
  • Mrs Catherine Allatt - School Assistant
  • Mrs Celeste Briggs - Finance and HR Administrator
  • Miss Tasmin Burgess - Finance Assistant
  • Mr David Calvert - Site Manager
  • Mrs Hanna Cantrell - School Assistant
  • Mrs Kay Christian - Inclusion Centre Manager
  • Mrs Nicola Chappell - Pastoral Support Worker Year 11
  • Mrs Karen Cobb - Art/Food/Textiles Technician
  • Mr John Conway - Pastoral Support Worker Year 10
  • Mrs Fiona Cox - School Assistant, Cover Supervisor
  • Mr Mark Capps-Jenner - School Assistant
  • Mr Robert Deamer - Pastoral Support Worker Year 9
  • Mr Kevin Davies - School Games Organiser
  • Mr Glen Duxbury - Finance Director, linked to SLT
  • Mrs Samantha Freer - School Assistant
  • Mrs Lynn Forth - School Assistant, Cover Supervisor
  • Mr Adam Falshaw - Science Technician
  • Mrs Fiona Gordon - Technology Technician (part time)
  • Mrs Mandy Hall - Reports & Data Support
  • Mrs Tracey Halligan - School Assistant
  • Mr Chris Hunt - Science Technician
  • Mrs Nadine Howell - School Assistant
  • Mrs Kelsay Kelly - Examinations Officer
  • Mrs Gerina Labonte-Hazlewood - Reprographics Technician
  • Mr Peter Lund - Site Manager
  • Mr Daniel Lofthouse - Music and Media Technician (part time)
  • Mrs Jane Leonard - Receptionist/Admin Assistant
  • Mrs Mandy Mennell - Pastoral Support Worker Year 8
  • Mr David Medley - Site Manager
  • Miss Chrysoula Manolopoulo - School Assistant
  • Miss Sara Murphy - School Assistant, Librarian
  • Revd Jan Nobel - School Chaplain
  • Miss Odile Nicklin - School Assistant
  • Miss Elisabet Nordbrond - School Assistant
  • Miss Sarah Robinson - Attendance Administrator
  • Mrs Nancy Redpath - Finance Manager
  • Mr Paul Reynolds - Network Manager
  • Mrs Katie Robinson - Office Manager
  • Mrs Gaynor Stainsby - Designated Safeguarding Officer, linked to SLT
  • Mrs Sam Stead - Pastoral Support Worker Year 7
  • Mrs Catherine Smith - PE Assistant
  • Mr Peter Smith - School Assistant
  • Mrs Margaret Sharp - School Assistant
  • Mr Dave Sheridan - School Assistant
  • Mrs Jacqui Sissons - Head’s PA
  • Mr John Stone - School Manager, linked to SLT
  • Mrs Simone Tomlinson - Student Support Room Manager
  • Mrs Diane Thompson - School Assistant, Deaf Signer
  • Mrs Elizabeth Testa - Science Technician
  • Mrs Janis Towse - School Assistant, Cover Supervisor, Lead Invigilator
  • Mrs Sarah Walton - Sixth Form Supervisor and Administrator
  • Miss Amy Whaite - SIMS / Data Manager
  • Mr Steve Waters - Senior Technician
  • Mrs Karen Wheatley - School Assistant, Cover Supervisor
  • Mrs Debra Williamson - Receptionist/Admin Assistant
  • Miss Charlotte York - School Assistant
  • vacant - Assistant Data Manager

Teaching School Staff

  • Mr Jake Capper - Head of Teaching School, NQT Coordinator, PE
  • Dr Alison Bailey - Primary CPD Consultant / Trainer
  • Miss Kate Sowter - Deputy Head of Teaching School, MAT CPD Lead
  • Mrs Linsee Thompson - Administrator
  • Mrs Judith Battersby - Admin Assistant (part time)

Pathfinder Multi Academy Trust

  • Mrs Michelle Bowling - MAT Finance Manager (School Support and Projects)
  • Mr Jake Drummond - MAT Estates & Facilities Manager
  • Mrs Denise Rafferty - MAT Cleaning Manager
  • Mrs Jo Sheen - MAT HR Manager
  • Mr Jonathan Deamer - MAT Communications Officer

Cleaning Staff

  • Mrs Pat Corner - Cleaning Assistant
  • Ms Fiona Calvert - Cleaning Assistant
  • Mrs Sonny Davison - Cleaning Assistant
  • Mr Wayne Douglas - Cleaning Assistant
  • Mrs Janine Gell - Cleaning Assistant
  • Mrs Angela Long - Cleaning Assistant
  • Mr Michael Long - Cleaning Assistant
  • Mrs Linda McMahon - Cleaning Assistant
  • Mrs Katie Smith - Cleaning Assistant
  • Mrs Joanne Horton - Cleaning Assistant
  • Mrs Jean Ravenhill - Cleaning Assistant
  • Mr Sean Rusby - Cleaning Assistant (maternity cover)
  • Miss Katrina Sanderson - Cleaning Assistant (maternity cover)
  • Mrs Samantha Webster - Cleaning Assistant
  • Mrs Melanie Williams - Cleaning Assistant

Catering Staff

  • Mr Matthew Richardson - Catering Manager
  • Mrs Kathryn Terry - Assistant Cook
  • Mrs Claire Creaser - General Kitchen Assistant
  • Ms Catherine Norman - General Kitchen Assistant
  • Mrs Mary Papaoikonmou - General Kitchen Assistant
  • Ms Polly Sharples - General Kitchen Assistant
  • Mrs Tanya Gilyeat - General Kitchen Assistant
  • Mrs Alina Thornton - General Kitchen Assistant
  • Mrs Debbie Hamilton - General Kitchen Assistant
  • Miss Amy Price - General Kitchen Assistant
  • Mrs Suzanne Longley - General Kitchen Assistant
Up arrow
Scroll up